30 years of development and production

ATTACK SLX COMBI PELLET combination boiler

Logs or automatic pellet firing.

The ATTACK SLX COMBI PELLET combines an SLX wood-gasification boiler with an automatic pellet burner. Its large 200-litre chamber is designed for logs; in pellet mode, the burner automatically feeds and ignites the fuel, then cleans itself.
Wood output
  • 20 kW
  • 25 kW
  • 30 kW
  • 35 kW
Fuel
  • Logs
  • Wood pellets
Control system
  • PROFI
Emission class
  • 5

Category: Combination boilers

20–35 kWnominal output on wood
up to 92%efficiency stated on the product page
Easy changeof fuel
Automaticburner operation

Flexible heating

Choose logs or pellets

The large SLX chamber is designed for logs. In automatic mode, the Pellet Burner Automatic feeds and ignites pellets, cleans the grate and removes ash into a container. A sliding burner bracket and blanking plate make it possible to change fuels.
ATTACK SLX COMBI PELLET boiler with a buffer tank

Detailed specifications

Technical data

The Slovak product table lists a nominal pellet output of 40 kW for the 35SLXCP; the operating manual lists 30 kW. The advertised efficiency of up to 92% reflects rounding of the technical table, which lists a maximum of 91.8% for wood. Check the documentation for the exact model when designing the system.

ParameterUnit20SLXCP25SLXCP30SLXCP35SLXCP
Nominal output — woodkW20253035
Nominal output — pelletskW30303040
Output range — woodkW10–2012.5–2515–3017.5–35
Output range — pelletskW8–308–308–308–30
Heat exchanger surface aream²2.952.952.952.95
Loading chamber volumel200200200200
Rozmer plniaceho otvorumm235 × 445235 × 445235 × 445235 × 445
Required chimney draughtPa23232323
Maximum water operating pressurekPa250250250250
Water-side pressure drop (ΔT 10 K)kPa1.92.12.42.7
Water-side pressure drop (ΔT 20 K)kPa0.80.91.21.6
Boiler weightkg610610610610
Flue outlet diametermm150150150150
Boiler heightmm1 4721 4721 4721 472
Boiler widthmm703703703703
Boiler depth with burnermm1 6501 6501 6501 650
Boiler depth with the upper-door covermm1 3501 3501 3501 350
Flue outlet height — Dmm985985985985
Fan height — Emm751751751751
Chamber depthmm690690690690
Electrical component protection ratingIP20202020
Electrical input — woodW42424242
Electrical input during pellet ignitionW600600600600
Electrical input — pelletsW96160160190
Standby electrical inputW<5<5<5<5
Boiler efficiency — wood%91.891.690.390.3
Boiler efficiency — pellets%90.890.590.290.6
Boiler class — wood—5555
Boiler class — pellets—5555
Flue-gas temperature at nominal output — wood°C165170185170
Flue-gas temperature at nominal output — pellets°C145152168148
Flue-gas temperature at minimum output — pellets°C109116129110
Flue-gas mass flow at nominal outputkg/s0.0180.020.0220.025
Flue-gas mass flow at minimum outputkg/s0.0050.0070.0090.012
Maximum noise leveldB65656565
Specified fuel — wood—Dry wood, calorific value 15–17 MJ/kg, moisture content 12–20%, diameter 80–150 mmDry wood, calorific value 15–17 MJ/kg, moisture content 12–20%, diameter 80–150 mmDry wood, calorific value 15–17 MJ/kg, moisture content 12–20%, diameter 80–150 mmDry wood, calorific value 15–17 MJ/kg, moisture content 12–20%, diameter 80–150 mm
Specified fuel — pellets—Wood pellets, Ø 6 mm, 35 mm long, moisture content up to 12%; DIN 51 731–HP 5, DIN Plus or EN 14961-2–A1Wood pellets, Ø 6 mm, 35 mm long, moisture content up to 12%; DIN 51 731–HP 5, DIN Plus or EN 14961-2–A1Wood pellets, Ø 6 mm, 35 mm long, moisture content up to 12%; DIN 51 731–HP 5, DIN Plus or EN 14961-2–A1Wood pellets, Ø 6 mm, 35 mm long, moisture content up to 12%; DIN 51 731–HP 5, DIN Plus or EN 14961-2–A1
Average fuel consumption — woodkg/h6.57.89.110.4
Average fuel consumption — pelletskg/h2.4–6.92.4–6.92.4–6.92.4–6.9
Wood consumption per season—1 kW = 1 m³1 kW = 1 m³1 kW = 1 m³1 kW = 1 m³
Maximum log lengthmm650650650650
Burn time at nominal outputh87.26.55.8
Objem vody v kotlel117117117117
Minimum buffer tank volumel1 5002 0002 2002 500
Supply voltageV/Hz230/50230/50230/50230/50
Minimum return-water temperature°C65656565
Rozsah nastavenia teploty vykurovacej vody°C65–9065–9065–9065–90
Controller contact load capacityV/A230/2230/2230/2230/2
Heating system connection″G 6/4″G 6/4″G 6/4″G 6/4″

Product materials

Download documents

Customer service

Service support for your boiler

Find manuals and technical support for the ATTACK SLX COMBI PELLET.

Get service support

Need some advice?

Not sure which model is right for you? We can help.

Request a no-obligation quote and discuss your boiler design with a specialist.

Request a free quote